ASOC x Jacaranda x SUBS: International Women Career Panel
10 May 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm
SUAnime
SUAnime Express : Next stop Study
10 May 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Sydney Pan-African Association
SPAA MOVIE NIGHT
10 May 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Project Management Society
PMSOC LinkedIn Workshop + Photoshoot
10 May 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm
WASABI – Japanese Cultural Society
WASABI Snack ‘n’ Chill
10 May 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Postgraduate Research in Engineering Student Society
PRESS AGM
10 May 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Jacaranda Stock Market Society
International Women Career Panel
10 May 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Movement and Dance Society
Production Rehearsals
10 May 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Sydney University Speleological Society (SUSS)
Wellington Caves
10 - 11 May 9:00 am to 5:00 pm
SoulXPress Sydney University Hip Hop
Choreo with Bianca
10 - 24 May 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Random Acts of Kindness
RAKSOC Ice Skating
11 May 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm
The Taylor Swift Society (USYD’s Version)
SwiftSoc 2024 AGM
11 May 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm
USYD Gardener’s IGM
12 May 11:00 am to 12:00 pm
The Country Club
The Country Club Ordinary Meeting
13 May 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
BoulderSoc
Post Climb Drinks at Noble Hops
13 May 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Chocolate Society
ChocSoc Blackstar
13 May 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
SOFIA University of Sydney Orthodox Christian Fellowship
SOFIA Easter Stall
13 May 9:00 am to 4:00 pm
Sydney University Surgical Society
SUSS Surgical Mixer – Introduction to Surgery and Networking Night
13 May 6:15 pm to 8:45 pm
Law Revue Society
Law Revue 13 May GM
13 May 6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
Toastmasters Society
The University of Sydney Toastmasters Society Week 12 Meeting
13 May 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
The Tea Society
Cold Brew Event with Ms Cattea
14 May 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Book Society
Reading Room
14 May 3:00 pm to 5:00 pm
The University of Sydney Philosophy Society
Week 12 University of Sydney Philosophy Society Discussion
14 May 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Sydney Indian Law Society
Walk Down Memory Lane: With Usyd’s Kirby & Baxi
15 May 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Sutekh – Board Game and Tabletop Society
Wednesday Casual Games
15 May 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
The Incommensurables
Psychology Film Night 3
15 May 6:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Society for Creative Anachronism
May 15 Arts and Sciences
15 - 17 May 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm
BarberSoc – University of Sydney A Capella
Accidentals Extra Rehearsal Slot
16 May 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Women in Finance
Empower Her: Industry Info Night
16 May 6:00 pm to 7:30 pm
Sydney Pan-African Association
SPAA Attends: Lose To Win’ At Belvoir St Theatre
16 May 6:30 pm to 10:00 pm
Real Estate Investment Student Association
REISA Real Estate Careers Night
16 May 6:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Science Society
SciSoc Cupcakes for a Cause 2024
16 May 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
WASABI – Japanese Cultural Society
WASABI Snack ‘n’ Chill
16 May 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Sydney University Impact Investing Society
Careers in Impact: Networking Evening
16 May 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Exercise Physiology and Sport Science Union
Allied Health Cruise 2024
16 May 7:00 pm to 10:30 pm
Linguistics Society
Weekly Lingsoc Lunches
16 May 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Wind Orchestra
SUWO – Weekly Rehearsal
16 May 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Project Management Society
PMSoc Industry Night – Building Bridges to Success
17 May 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
SUAnime
SUAnime General Meeting
17 May 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Puzzle Society
Puzzlesoc x Edsoc Movie Night
17 May 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm
WASABI – Japanese Cultural Society
WASABI: Study Cafe
17 May 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Vietnamese International Students at the University of Sydney – ViSUS
ViSUS Recruitment Workshop
17 May 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm
Sydney University Pharmacy Association
Sydney University Pharmacy Association Annual General Meeting
17 May 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
SUAnime
Sticker Making UWU
17 May 12:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Falun Dafa
AGM Falun Dafa Club
18 May 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Sydney University Speleological Society (SUSS)
Wombeyan Caves
18 - 19 May 9:00 am to 5:00 pm
Postgraduate Research Students’ Society (PReSS) @ Kolling
Shut up and Write!
19 May 12:00 pm to 3:00 pm
The University of Sydney Network of Women
Mastercard Innovation Challenge Finals
20 May 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Medical Revue
Med Revue Watch Party
20 May 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm
KOSTA (Korean Students All Nations)
Week 13 KOSTA Service!
21 May 5:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Dramatic Society
SUDS Presents: The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged) [Revised] [Revised Again]
21 May - 1 Jun 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Accounting Society
ASOC Annual General Meeting
21 May 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
The University of Sydney Philosophy Society
Week 13 University Of Sydney Philosophy Society Discussion
21 May 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Sutekh – Board Game and Tabletop Society
Wednesday Casual Board Games
22 May 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Society for Creative Anachronism
May 22 – Arts and Sciences
22 May 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Accounting Society
ASOC Alumni Peer Mentoring Closing Ceremony
23 May 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
SoulXPress Sydney University Hip Hop
Breaking with Matt
23 May 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Linguistics Society
Weekly Lingsoc Lunches
23 May 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Wind Orchestra
SUWO – Weekly Rehearsal
23 May 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm
WASABI – Japanese Cultural Society
WASABI Snack ‘n’ Chill
24 May 12:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Movement and Dance Society
MADSOC Sem 1 Showcase
24 May 3:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Symphony Orchestra Society
Concert 2
25 May 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Science Revue Society
Singing Rehursals – Friday
7 Jun - 30 Aug 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Toastmasters Society
The University of Sydney Toastmasters Society 17 June Meeting
17 Jun 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
BarberSoc – University of Sydney A Capella
Barbersoc Winter Camp 2024
19 - 21 Jul 3:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Society for Creative Anachronism
Arts and Sciences Semester 2
31 Jul - 20 Nov 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Mandarin Bible Study
MBS Friday Gathering
12 Aug 5:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Sydney University United Nations Society (SUUNS)
SUUNS Trivia and Mixer Evening
15 Aug 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Cat Society
Competitive Kitties
5 Oct 3:00 pm to 8:00 pm
App Store
Google Play
The USU acknowledges the Gadigal people of the Eora Nation, upon whose stolen land which we operate, gather as employees and live. We recognise this land was never terra nullius — the land belonging to these peoples was never ceded, given up, bought or sold. We pay our respects to Aboriginal Elders past, present and emerging, and we extend this acknowledgement to any other Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people.